Austria:
Sirius-ES Handels GmbH
Bahnhofplatz 3
A-4600 Wels
Österreich
Tel.: +43 (0) 7242/9396 5660
Fax: +43 (0) 7242/9396 5666
E-Mail: office@sirius-es.com
www.sirius-es.com
Landesgericht Wels
FN 338211w
UID: ATU 65361388

Germany:
Sirius-ES Deutschland GmbH
Grafftring 7
D-29227 Celle
Deutschland
Tel.: + 49 (0) 5141 9748446
Fax: +49 (0) 5141 9741993
E-Mail: office-celle@sirius-es.com
www.sirius-es.com
Amtsgericht Lüneburg
HRB 204/219
Celle FA St. Nr.: 17/200/08385
Betriebsnummer: 27884513
UID: DE 278626843

Romania:
Sirius-ES RO SRL
Str. Liveni nr. 31B, sector 4,
040507 Bucuresti
Romania
Tel: +43 (0) 7242/9396 5660
Fax: +43 (0) 7242/9396 5666
E-Mail: office@sirius-es.com
www.sirius-es.com
UID/VAT ID Nr.: RO34079360
Handelsregisternummer/
Company registration Nr.:
J40/1484/2015

Verantwortungsberechtigter Geschäftsführer:
Alexander Buchner MBA

Legal notice
Sirius-ES Handels GmbH constantly checks and updates the information on its website. Despite all care, the data may have changed in the meantime. No responsibility is taken for the topicality, correctness and completeness of the information provided on this website. Sirius-ES Handels GmbH reserves the right to make changes to the information provided. No liability is assumed for the contents of external websites to which reference is made from this website by means of direct or indirect hyperlinks. The provider of the respective external website is exclusively liable for this. Liability for damages, whether of a material or immaterial nature, caused by the use of the information presented on this website, even if it is incorrect or incomplete, is generally excluded.

Object of the company
Trade with products for the drilling industry and service.

Privacy policy
The protection of your personal data is of special concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the framework of our website.

By submitting your personal data and using our website, you confirm that you have read and understood this privacy policy.

Scope of application
This privacy policy applies to the company Sirius-ES Handels GmbH incl. all branches hereinafter referred to as Sirius-ES.
This policy comes into force on 25.5.2018 and is considered the minimum standard for the processing of personal data.

Purpose of data processing
Sirius-ES processes personal data of partners, customers and suppliers only for the purpose of providing the business activity and fulfilling related legal as well as contractual requirements or in case of legitimate interest.

Principles of personal data processing
The processing of personal data at Sirius-ES is based on strict principles, which consider the protection and security of data and the rights of data subjects as the highest goods.

Lawfulness & Transparency
Data processing is carried out in a lawful manner, in good faith. The data subject is informed of the intended processing (purpose) and how the data will be handled when the data is collected.

Purpose limitation
The data is collected and processed for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes. The data will not be processed in a manner incompatible with these purposes.

Data minimization
Only those data are collected and processed that are absolutely necessary for the stated purposes.

Storage limitation and deletion
Personal data is deleted as soon as the purpose for which it was originally collected expires and legal retention periods do not prevent deletion.

Data security
Personal data is subject to data secrecy. The data shall be treated confidentially and shall be protected against unauthorized access, unlawful manipulation or disclosure as well as against loss and destruction by appropriate organizational and technical measures.

Factual accuracy
Personal data shall be kept accurate, complete and up-to-date. Appropriate measures are taken to correct incorrect or incomplete data when necessary (e.g., when requested by data subjects).

Obligation to data secrecy
All employees of Sirius-ES and the employees of the contractual partners are contractually obligated to maintain confidentiality and are regularly instructed and, if necessary, trained on the secure handling of personal and other critical data.

Data security
The protection of confidentiality, availability and integrity of data is an essential task of Sirius-ES. This applies equally to business and trade secrets, customer data, personal data and other critical information. To this end, technical and organizational security measures are established and continuously improved in accordance with the state of the art and internationally recognized best practices as well as security standards.

Borlabs Cookie
This website uses Borlabs Cookie, which sets a technically necessary cookie (borlabs-cookie) to store your cookie consents.

Borlabs cookie does not process any personal data.

The borlabs-cookie cookie stores your consents that you gave when you entered the website. If you wish to revoke these consents, simply delete the cookie in your browser. When you re-enter/reload the website, you will be asked again for your cookie consent. 

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. For example, information on the operating system, the browser, your IP address, the website you previously visited (referrer URL) and the date and time of your visit to our website are collected. The information generated by this text file about the use of our website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data. You can find more information about this directly at Google privacy policy.

You can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Google uses the DoubleClick DART cookie
Users can deactivate the use of the DART cookie by accessing the privacy policy of Google’s advertising network and content advertising network. This does not store any direct personal data about the user, but only the Internet Protocol address. This information is used to automatically recognize you the next time you visit our websites.

Of course, you can also view our websites without cookies. If you do not want us to recognize your computer, you can prevent cookies from being stored on your hard drive by selecting “do not accept cookies” in your browser settings. Please refer to your browser manufacturer’s instructions for details on how this works. If you do not accept cookies, however, this may lead to functional restrictions of our offers.

Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. We do not read any personal data from you. You have the possibility to deactivate the cookies on your browser. Thus, no more cookies can be stored on your computer.

Quote according to the 2011 amendment to the Telecommunications Act
“The user’s consent to the setting and reading of cookies is thus deemed to be implied (tacit consent) via the handling of the corresponding browser setting.”

Email Security
If you send us an e-mail, your e-mail address will only be used for correspondence with you. Please note that data transmission on the Internet can have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

Data protection coordination
You are welcome to contact Sirius – ES Handels GmbH in writing or by telephone if you have any questions or wish to exercise your rights as a data subject.